• FILMS
  • PHOTOGRAPHIES
  • LIENS
  • CONTACT
  • samedi 11 mars 2017

    2016 - TOP 10 MUSIC - The Music of The Year Of Your Birth - A Personnal History Of Music by ***Dj Paris Exotic Store***


    - 2016 -
    THE MUSIC OF THE YEAR OF YOUR BIRTH
    A PERSONAL HISTORY OF MUSIC by ***Dj Paris Exotic Store***




    DOWNLOAD THE 4 MIXES OF THE YEAR 2016 :

    NOT YET





    TOP 10 MUSIC

    - 2016 -











    - 1 -
    LUCY (Luca Mortellaro) - Self Mythology






    - 2 -
    BLACK FLOWER - Artifacts







    - 3 -
    坂本慎太郎 SAKAMOTO SHINTARÔ - できれば愛を Dekireba Koi Wo - Love If Possible



    - 4 -

    MOPMOP - Lunar Love




    - 5 -
    IDRIS ACKAMOOR & THE PYRAMIDS (Max Weissenfeldt) - We Be All Africans



    - 6 -
    THE HELIOCENTRICS (Malcom Catto) - From The Deep




    - 7 -
    DIDIER LOCKWOOD - Apesantar



    - 8 -
    MARC BURONFOSSE - Aegn







    - 9 -

    BIOSPHERE (Geir Jenssen) - Departed Glories






    - 10 -

    GUILLAUME PERRET - Free














    COMPILATIONS







    SOUL SOK SEGA - Sega Sounds from Mauritius 1973 - 1979





    INFRASTRUCTURE - Facility






    POP AMBIENT 2016 - Kompakt














    EP






    HIDDEN ORCHESTRA - Wingbeats








    五五七二三二〇 & U-ZHAAN - GO GO NANA NI SAN NI REI & U-ZHAAN - ガラパゴス・ビスケット Galapagos Biscuits







    DUB INVADERS (High Tones) - Dub Invaders Vol 3 Part 1







    東京スカパラダイスオーケストラ TÔKYÔ SKA PARADISE ORCHESTRA - 道なき道、反骨の Michinaki Michi, Hankotsu No






    DUB INVADERS (High Tones) - Dub Invaders Vol 3 Part 2







    DUB INVADERS (High Tones) - Dub Invaders Vol 3 Part 3






    DUB INVADERS (High Tones) - Dub Invaders Vol 3 Part 4







    五五七二三二〇 Go Go Nana Ni San Ni Rei & ハイファナ  HIFANA & The Ventures - 小腹にデンデケ Kobara Ni Dendeke






    東京スカパラダイスオーケストラ TÔKYÔ SKA PARADISE ORCHESTRA - さよならホテル Sayonara Hotel













    OTHER INTERESTING   ALBUMS   IN   2016








    THE OLYMPIANS
    The Olympians






    CALIBRO 35
    Clbr35 Live From S.P.A.C.E







    SARATHY KORWAR
    Day To Day





    BEATS ANTIQUE
    Shadowbox







    MASAYOSHI FUJITA & JAN JELINEK
    Schaum






    YUSSEF KAMAAL
    Black Focus








    SINIKKA LANGELAND & Arve Henriksen & Trygve Seim & Trio Mediaeval)
    The Magical Forest





    PRABHU EDOUARD
    Kôlam






    STEPHANE TSAPIS & Marc Buronfosse
    Border Lines





    GUO GAN & EMRE GÜLTEKIN
    Lune de Jade



    ARAT KILO
    Nouvelle Fleur





    ERIK TRUFFAZ
    Doni Doni







    LEÏLA MARTIAL
    Baabel






    JEFF MILLS
    Free Fall Galaxy





    DJ KENSEI
    Beat Tape







    ANTHONY JOSEPH
    Caribbean Roots






    JOSEF LEIMBERG
    Astral Progressions






    KENDRICK LAMAR
    Untitled Unmastered






    JOHN ZORN & NOVA EXPRESS QUINTET (Cyro Baptista & Joey Baron & Trevor Dunn & John Medeski & Kenny Wollesen)
    Andras - Book of Angels Volume 28






    BARON RETIF & CONCEPCION PEREZ
    Navettes






    CYRO BAPTISTA & Vincent Segal & Ira Coleman
    BlueFly




    NONKEEN
    Oddments Of The Gamble




    ANOUSHKA SHANKAR
    Land Of Gold






    FAMILY ATLANTICA (Jack Yglesias & Luzmira Zerpa)
    Cosmic Unity




    GEIR SUNDSTOL
    Langen Ro







    NAISSAM JALAL & Rhythm of Resistance
    Almot Wala Almazala





    DENEZ PRIGENT
    Live - A-Unvan Gant Ar Stered - In Unison With The Stars





    WAED BOUHASSOUN & Moslem Rahal
    La Voix de la Passion




    FLUXION
    Vibrant Forms III





    ANDRÉ MINVIELLE
    1 Time






    QUANTIC (Will Holland) & FLOWERING INFERNO
    1 000 Watts






    SONZEIRA (Gilles Peterson & Rob Gallagher)
    Tam... Tam... Tam...! Reimagined




    AFRO-HAÏTIAN EXPERIMENTAL ORCHESTRA (Tony Allen)
    A.H.E.O.




    CAMARAO ORKESTRA
    Camarão Orkestra






    JUNGLE BY NIGHT
    The Traveller






    ZHONGYU
    Zhongyu




    WAX TAILOR
    By Any Beats Necessary






    NILS PETTER MOLVAER & Geir Sundstøl
    Buoyancy





    A-WA
    Habib Galbi





    ADRIAN YOUNGE
    Something About April II






    ALY KEÏTA & JAN GALEGA BRÖNNIMANN & LUCAS NIGGLI
    Kalo Yele





    MAKU SOUNDSYSTEM
    Mezcla




    MONEY CHICHA
    Money Chicha





    AMSTERDAM KLEZMER BAND
    Oy Oy Oy






    BADBADNOTGOOD
    IV






     ANAKRONIC ELECTRO ORKESTRA & DAVID KRAKAUER
    Anakronic/Krakauer




    VAUDOU GAME
    Kidayù






    DJ VADIM
    Dubcatcher 2 - Wicked My Soul




    THE BONGO HOP
    Satingarona Pt.1




    ELEKTRO HAFIZ
    Elektro Hafiz





    THE ORB
    C.O.W. (Chill Out World!)





    ELZA SORAES
    A Mulher do Fim do Mundo (The Woman At The End Of The World)






    ADHD
    ADHAD6








    TIGRAN HAMASYAN & ARVE HENRIKSEN & EIVIND AARSET & JAN BANG
    Atmosphères






    PRINS THOMAS
    Principe Del Norte Remixed





    PRINS THOMAS
    Principe Del Norte





    SÖREN BIRKE PROJECT
    Inluk




    LÉVON MINASSIAN
    Sources





    HENRI AGNEL
    Los Kaminos





    WALDECK
    Gran Paradiso





    SAINKHO NAMTCHYLAK
    Like A Bird Or Spirit, Not A Face







    FANFARE CIOCARLIA & Koby Israelite
    Onwards To Mars!







    TAIWAN MC & SON OF A PITCH (S.O.A.P)
    Cool & Deadly







    MARABOUT ORKESTRA
    Seven Lives





    GUTS
    Eternal





    IBRAHIM MAALOUF
    10 Ans de Live!





    QÜNTÊT & DESDAMONA
    Crosswords - Mots Croisés




    NICOLAS JAAR
    Sirens Sirens Sirens






    THE TIBBS
    Takin' Over








    JOHN ZORN & SIMULACRUM & John Medeski & Kenny Wollesen
    The Painted Bird






    WARDRUNA
    Runaljod - Ragnarok





    JOHN ZORN & GNOSTIC TRIO (Carol Emanuel, Bill Frisell & Kenny Wollesen)
    The Mocking Bird







    METTE HENRIETTE
    Mette Henriette





    MÉDÉRIC COLLIGNON
    MoOvies





    JOHN ZORN & SAPPHITES
    Madrigals




    ELEKTRO GUZZI
    Clones








    ARNAUD BEBOTINI & CHRISTIAN ZANESI
    Frontières






    META META
    MM3




    DHAFER YOUSSEF
    Diwan of Beauty and Odd





    ASH KOOSHA
    I Aka I






    TRYGVE SEIM
    Rumi Songs







    LA YEGROS
    Magnetismo





    IT'S A FINE LINE (Ivan Smagghe & Tim Paris)
    It's A Fine Line




    ORIENT OCCIDENT
    Orient Occident






    LA CARAVANE PASSE
    Canis Carmina






    PANTHA DU PRINCE
    The Triad






    THE AVALANCHES
    Wildflower





    RAS G
    The Gospel Of The God Spell





    BAESHI BANG (Etienne De la Sayette)
    Vintage K-Pop Revisited







    IRO HAARLA
    Ante Lucem






    ABAJI
    Route&Roots




    CLUB DES BELUGAS
    Nine





    小西康陽 KONISHI YASUHARU
    「でぶせん」オリジナル・サウンドトラック Hulu Original Drama 'Debusen' (ost)





    DENGUE DENGUE DENGUE
    Siete Raices





    東京スカパラダイスオーケストラ TÔKYÔ SKA PARADISE ORCHESTRA
    Live At Budokan - The Last~Live~






    GOGO PENGUIN
    Man Made Object






    SIMDI ENSEMBLE & MICHEL GODARD
    Eternal Love




    QUINTET BUMBAC
    Libre Voyage dans les Musiques des Balkans





    PHILIPPE KATERINE
    Le Film






    MURCOF & VANESSA WAGNER
    Statea